Scholarship Recipients


2012 Scholarship Recipients

Charles Nicholas Sturgill – York Institute

Drew Starr IV – York Institute

Montana Tuck – Pickett County High School

Madison Crooks – Cookeville High School

Chaylin Dyer – Cumberland County High School

Brandon T. Cole – Stone Memorial High School

Hunter Smalling – Stone Memorial High School

Landon Ellis – York Institute

Bethaney Flowers – York Institute


2011 Scholarship Recipients

Miranda Crouch – York Institute

Christopher Young – Clarkrange High School

Benjamin Aaron – Pickett County High School

Mercedes Smith – Monterey High School

Brandon Fehr – Cumberland County High School

Alyssa Adkisson - Central High School

Courtney Collins - Central High School

Whitney Peavyhouse - York Institute

Chelcae Peavyhouse - York Institute


2010 Scholarship Recipients

Adam Elmore – York Institute

Melanie Robbins – York Institute

Stewart David Rich – Pickett County High School

Samantha Farley – Monterey High School

Eric Brown – Stone Memorial High School

Patric Allred – Cumberland County High School


2009 Scholarship Recipients

Eric Crabtree – York Institute

Kellye England – Clarkrange High School

Lee Ramsey – Clarkrange High School

Natalie Howard – Clarkrange High School

Kyle Judd – Cookeville High School

Joey Meredith – Monterey High School

Megan Hamby – Wartburg Central High

Paul Boylan – Wartburg Central High

Cody R. King – Cumberland County High School

Trevor Dodson – Cumberland County High School

Brian Anthony Cooper – Stone Memorial High School


2008 Scholarship Recipients

Jacob Proffitt - Clarkrange High School

Lacy Loggins- Cumberland County High School

Sean Burk - Cumberland County High School

Kate Jolly- Pickett County High School


2007 Scholarship Recipients

Travis Ramsey- Clarkrange High School

Whitney Delk- York Institute

Casey Dillon- Cumberland County High School

Tiffany Lloyd- Central High School


2006 Scholarship Recipients

Jordan Ramsey- Clarkrange High School

Travis Hamby- York Institute

Sara Daugherty- Central High School

Jordan Vance- Cumberland County High School

William C. Loggins, III- Cumberland County High School


2005 Scholarship Recipients

Calvin Clark- Clarkrange High School

Michael Robbins- York Institute

Nathan Groce- Pickett County High School

Kyle Jackman- Cumberland County High School

Casey Jackson- Coalfield High School

Meghan Edgemon- Sunbright High School

Ginger Diden- Central High School

Valerie Ruppe- Oakdale High School